Info

SARA GLAXIA
RAY
Sound Performance
Hands of fairies pang boom pow;
Eerie abyss of powder dust!

Skeletons dancing around blue flames, wearing a chain of sausages around their neck;
Adorned with pearls of satire and hairs of disdain,
are levitating and Waltzing In the middle of a pink lake.

Purple melancholy boat approaches lifting a flickering flag of blinding sparks in moon light reflections.
The fishes which jump fly to submerge in the clouds; while besides the cataract seats a silver mermaid with long,
long hairs that merge with the waves and fades…
Howling the song of the 7 angels, smashing with a fist the clacked bones of the fake kings.

Donnerstag
30. November 2023
Beginn 19h30
eingeladen von
Hans Jürgen Hauptmann
Kooperationspartner
Engelsharfen + Teufelsgeigen





2020-23 Gumpendorferstraße

Ausstellungen
Julius Pristauz ,LET’S SPEAK‘, Kyiv Biennale 2023 (Wien), Aurelia van Kempen ,Muldengold‘,
Francis Ruyter ,Standard‘, Edin Zenun ,НЕЖНОСТИ‘,
Ludwig Kittinger ,Songs of Increase‘ & Martin Chramosta ,Philesota‘,
Jennifer Gelardo ,Drama of Consensus‘,
Sebastian Koeck ,Cave Wars‘, Fernando Mesquita ,Rumours‘,
Markus Krottendorfer ,LOOK‘, Hiroshi Takizawa ,Dis-placement‘,
Scott Clifford Evans ,Direct-To-Video‘, Johann Neumeister ,WRLDSTGD‘,
Flora N. Galowitz ,Whan A Rapper Came To The Afternoon Tea‘,
Diana Barbosa Gil, Miguel António Domingues ,Onions‘,
Clemens Tschurtschenthaler ,Café Memoriam‘, Amar Priganica ,Die Predigt‘,
Maureen Kaegi ,Oh Greening Branch‘, Karoline Dausien ,Darktown‘,
Flavio Palasciano ,City of Thieves‘,Hannah Hansel ,after the sun it rains again‘,
Andreas Trobollowitsch ,rotation and time based performances/installations‘,
Nicolas Jasmin ,echo twist komma blitz‘,
Kerstin von Gabain ,Umeå‘, Julia Hohenwarter ,G‘
Herbert De Colle ,one above and one below‘,
Olivia Coeln ,Carps‘, Freie Sammlung Wien ,Ohne Publikum‘,
Siggi Hofer ,Gift Basket‘, Christian Egger ,Display Was A Cat Sneaking Toward An Echo Chamber‘,
Christoph Meier,A horse walks into a bar‘,


eingeladen von
Jennifer Gelardo
seit 2022
Speak Easy

31.10., Georg Thanner und Andreas Lorck ,Partners in Pathology‘,
26.09., Julian Turner – Multimedia-Bewegtbildvortrag ,Die schönsten Tunnelstrecken der Welt‘
27.06., Anne Schmidt – Reading from her book ,Me after two anal orgasms‘
23.05., Lesung Maximilian Klawitter ,City, Haus, Email‘
18.04., Performance Hannahlisa Kunyik „Musste das sein“
09.03., Alexandra Wanderer – Art School Diaries, part 3, stand-up
07.02., Elif Erkan – La bocca della verità (Der Mund der Wahrheit)
13.12., Performance Uwe Pop-Choi – Stand-Up Comedy in the Name of Sit-Down Tragedy
08.11., Performance Anja Kohlweiss ,Banana Pose‘,

Hans Jürgen Hauptmann
seit 2020

26.10.: Eugène Michelangeli and Robert Steijn – The Bauyn Manuscript /concert for harpsichord and dancer
21.09., Markus Sepperer – Animationsfilm und Soundperformance: Ozymandias
24.08., Hygna – Live-Klangkunst-Installation
27.07., Ulla Rauter – Interface Ensemble: Singing lights and talking water
20.06., ZAWORKA LIVE – The Eagle Is Landing
18.05., Lecture- & Soundperformance: Hui Ye & Qu Chang – Linger in Sounds
13.04., Leo Peschta – The Forest: autopoietische Klangskulptur mit 9 Akteuren
11.04., Michael Fischer / Paul Gründorfer: earth, wind and fire – immersive light actions
09.03., KIKI de POP – Meeting between Glitter and the Dark / Electronic Winters
02.02., Hall Live @ Ve.Sch von Samuel Schaab & Benjamin Tomasi aka Hall
16.12., Lissie Rettenwander LOVESONGS
08.12., Soundperformance & Diskussion: Mona Matbou Riahi ,Hearing From An Unfolding Revolution‘
03.11., Konzert: Mia Zabelka ,Quantum Noise‘
06.10., Soundperformance: David Schweighart, Daniel Lercher & (k)ein Klavier von Felix Lenz
08.09., Filmscreening: Martin Arnold ,In Tinseltown‘,
11.08., Musikabend: sehr fesch (Nikolaus Ruchnetwitz spielt endlich wieder vinyl!)
04.08., Musikalische Aufführung Lissie Rettenwander ,Im und für Ve.Sch (UA)‘
07.07., Christian Schröder ,Love´s Labour´s Lost‘
Schallplattenkonzerte/zerstörungen mit Stücken von:
Anne Juren, Anja Nowak, Sara Zlanabitnig

30.06., Karolina Preuschl – Me And My Rhythm Ace
12.05., Günter Puller – Red Be All The Gold #9
07.04., A live setting by Michael Fischer & Albert Mayr
11.11., LP-Release WEGWERFPIZZA
04.11. ,FEMALE ORGASM‘, sound sculpture and mix media by Natalia Domínguez Rangel
30.09., gedachs – Miasmatische Rückkopplungsinfektion
15.07., David Moises– Musik, Musik, Musik…
10.06. ,The Sea‘, Paul Gründorfer + Leo Peschta
25.03., Soundinstallation ELEKTRAE
10.12., Recording Session: E+T feat. Bruno Liberda

Amar Priganica
2020-2021

Lesung, Performance, Installation, Malerei:
28.10., Georg Thanner ,Denn wo uns’re Wiege stand, dort woll’n wir auch begraben sein‘
19.08., Julius Pristauz, Alfred Rottensteiner ,Dummies & Clowns‘ 
08.07.,Paula Thomaka ,One for you & One for me‘
03.06., Christophe de Rohan Chabot ,punisher@vesch.org‘
28.02., Sigrid Mau ,What is it about painting that would make you so proud?‘
14.01., Diana Barbosa Gil ,Es wird immer Ärger 2.2′
17.12., Myles Starr ,Hagiography‘


Club
seit 2023
flowercrime, Julius Pristauz mit Trulla & Tucibi, Inou KI Endo & Friends, Sami Nagasaki, Therese Terror

One night
Rouven Dürr, Rene Berghold, Mads Westrup, Michael Strasser, Ekaterina Saphiro-Obermair



2019 Kaltenleutgeben

,Saltbox cat slide roof‘, Julia Hohenwarter, Peter Höll, Anna Hostek, Oscar Perry, Zlatan Pintek, Aline Sofie Rainer
,Peel adhesion‘, Heine Thorhauge Mathiasen, David Postl, Johanna Charlotte Trede, Liesl Raff
,In unregelmäßigen Abständen – s/w, grau, gelb‘
Herbert de Colle, Selma Doborac, Baptiste Elbaz, Hansi Fuchs, Sara Glaxia, Albert Mayr, Fernando Mesquita,
Michael Part, Stephanie Stern, Antoine Turillon, Niki Weitzer
,TELESTRETCH‘, Nicoleta Auersperg, Florian Mayr, Stefan Reiterer, Anna Schachinger
,Al fresco‘, Johann Groebner, Gerhard Himmer, Anna Hofbauer
Ve.Sch @ Georg Karl Permanent – Ekaterina Shapiro-Obermair, Hannes Zebedin
Ve.Sch @ Belvedere21 – Über das Neue. Junge Szenen in Wien.
Kuratiert von Severin Duenser und Luisa Ziaja
,Inform‘, Abdul Sharif Baruwa, Karoline Dausien, Ludwig Kittinger, Anja Manfredi/Nicole Haitzinger,
Thea Moeller, Martin Vesely, unknown author


2018 Kaltenleutgeben

Kalt – Julian Feritsch, Michael Franz, Kerstin von Gabain, Ana Hoffner, Luiza Margan, Wolfgang Stengel,
Christoph Weber, Franz Zar
o.T. – Bonita Bub & Marilyn Schneider, Olivia Coeln, Helmut Heiss, Julia Znoj
Adrian Buschmann, Hélène van Duijne, Ludwig Gerstacker, Katharina Höglinger, Andrea Lüth, Stefan Sandner,
Emmanuel Troy, Rita Vitorelli, Nazim Ünal Yilmaz, Dino Zrnec
,Vier Meter hohes Display für Malerei (um einen Zaun)
Räumliche Intervention mit Malerei unter zwei Neon Lichtleisten‘


2018 Wehlistraße April – August

Thea Moeller, Ludwig Kittinger, Martin Vesely
,ANSCHLUSS‘, Ekaterina Shapiro-Obermair, Hannes Zebedin